RKS

Swiss open data · Federal Statistical Office

Zusatzversicherung: Krankenversicherungsprämien nach Kanton, Veränderungsraten und Indizes

Title only published in German.

The latest figure is 127 for 2026, up 20% since 2000 (106).

Total / 05010015020002004200820122016202020262000: 1062001: 1112002: 1152003: 1162004: 1182005: 1192006: 1222007: 1232008: 1242009: 1272010: 1352011: 1412012: 1432013: 1452014: 1302015: 1282016: 1242017: 1252018: 1312019: 1312020: 1312021: 1312022: 1302023: 1302024: 1282025: 1272026: 127
Chart uses the complete source file. Slice shown: sheet: Index; row: Total. As published: Index 1999=100.

Questions about these data

Who publishes these data?

Federal Statistical Office

Metadata · Source and scope

Which years are indicated in the catalogue or data profile?

Period: 2000–2026. This describes stored catalogue and profile information; it does not guarantee uninterrupted annual observations.

Metadata · Source and scope

Which file formats are available?

HTML, XLS

Metadata · Source and scope

The numbers
Most recent first
PeriodTotal
2026127
2025127
2024128
2023130
2022130
2021131
2020131
2019131
2018131
2017125
2016124
2015128
2014130
2013145
2012143
2011141
2010135
2009127
2008124
2007123
2006122
2005119
2004118
2003116
2002115
2001111
2000106

Sorting and filtering apply to displayed rows only.

Download charted observations (CSV). Charted series only. Other source dimensions may exist.

Chart data explorer

Source file preview
First 43 rows of the source file
Zusatzversicherung: KrankenversicherungsprämienUnnamed: 1Unnamed: 2Unnamed: 3Unnamed: 4Unnamed: 5Unnamed: 6Unnamed: 7
Index 1999=100NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
None2000.02001.02002.02003.02004.02005.02006.0
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Total106.4111.1115.4116.4117.9118.9122.4
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Zürich108.1113.5118.0119.0120.5121.9126.6
Bern105.9112.0116.7118.1119.7120.5122.7
Luzern105.1109.1113.5114.3115.8116.6119.4
Uri105.7109.5113.4113.8115.3116.0118.5
Schwyz105.8109.8113.3114.0115.4116.2120.1
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Obwalden107.2111.1115.0115.8117.3118.1121.3
Nidwalden107.5111.6115.3115.7117.2118.0120.6
Glarus105.8108.2111.1111.6112.9114.2118.4
Zug105.1108.7112.1112.6114.1114.9117.1
Freiburg104.2109.4114.2115.1116.6117.4119.6
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Solothurn106.6110.6114.1115.3116.9117.7120.3
Basel-Stadt108.8114.8119.7120.9122.5123.9126.6
Basel-Landschaft106.8110.8115.4116.0117.6118.4121.1
Schaffhausen107.1112.5117.3118.4119.9120.7124.5
Appenzell A. Rh.106.5110.4113.5114.3115.7116.4118.2
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Appenzell I. Rh.105.1108.9112.4112.8114.1114.9117.1
St. Gallen106.3110.4114.8115.6117.0118.3122.1
Graubünden105.7109.7113.0113.9115.2116.0117.4
Aargau105.0110.2114.5115.6117.1117.9121.0
Thurgau105.6110.5114.2114.8116.3117.1119.9
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Tessin107.9111.7114.8115.5116.9117.7119.4
Waadt106.2110.2115.0116.0117.6118.9124.2
Wallis104.4108.6112.4113.4114.7116.2121.0
Neuenburg106.3110.9115.1116.0117.6118.4120.8
Genf106.3110.0115.2116.1117.6118.9123.4
Jura106.9110.8114.6115.1116.6117.4120.9
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Quelle: Bundesamt für Statistik – KVPINoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
© BFS 2026NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Auskunft: Stefan Röthlisberger, 058 463 65 04, stefan.roethlNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone

Sorting and filtering apply to displayed rows only. Source preview: sampled rows, up to eight columns, shortened cell text.